roland forster
künstleragentur
münchen

Referenzen Künstler


Diese Künstler sind über die Agentur Roland Forster aufgetreten:


Folklore

  • Altan
  • Appenzeller Space Schöttl
  • Aris Aristofanous
  • Attwenger
  • Lydie Auvray
  • Barcarole
  • Susu Bilibi
  • Brazil Connection
  • Broadlahn
  • Ernesto Cavour
  • Cochise
  • Edson Codeiro
  • Connexion Latina
  • Country Joe McDonald
  • Die Herbstzeitlosen
  • Die lustigen Preußen
  • Dario Domigues
  • Domundo
  • Fiddler´s Green
  • Fraunhofer Saitenmusik
  • Gadzho
  • Gambalache
  • Giesinger Sautreiber
  • Grupo Sal
  • Grupo Veneno Brazil
  • Haens´che Weiß Ensemble
  • Hundsbuam Miserablige
  • I Muvrini
  • Jaleo
  • Jetzendorfer Hinterhofmusikanten
  • John Kirkbride
  • Leilo
  • Los Mariachis del Mariacho
  • Geraldine McGowan
  • Neue Wiener Concert Schrammeln
  • New Kids of Flamenco
  • Nokoko Ye
  • Orfeo Greco
  • Oscar Andrade Patent Ochsner
  • Pros Echos
  • Radio Tarifa
  • Rhapsody
  • Kristen Riter
  • Roykey
  • The Dubliners
  • The Young Dubliners
  • Thomas Mapfumo & Blacks Unlimited
  • Tierra
  • Titi Winterstein Quintett
  • Toss The Feathers
  • Traubeli Weiß Ensemble
  • Tri Yann
  • Yulduz Usmanova
  • Vitamin X
  • Wally Warning & Friends
  • Colin Wilkie
  • Zaiko Langa Langa
  • Rudi Zapf
  • Zither Manä

Gospel, Spiritual

  • Ethel Caffe Austin Singers
  • First Revolution Gospel Singers
  • Jan Harrington
  • Johnny Thompson Singers
  • Joyful Gospel Group
  • Lillian Boutte´ & Her music friends
  • The Friendly Travelers
  • Zion Harmonizers

Jazz, Blues

  • Alexanders Jazzband
  • Algiers Brass Band of New Orleans
  • Luther Allison
  • Allotria Jazzband
  • Chris Barber
  • Barrelhouse Jazzband
  • Hannes Beckmann
  • Carla Bley
  • Charly Antolini´s Jazzpower
  • Clifton Chenier jr.
  • Chris Barber Jazz & Blues Band
  • Clarence Gatemouth Brown
  • Classic Jazz Collegium
  • Clive Wilson´s Camellia Brass Band of New Orleans
  • Joana Connor
  • Croonettes
  • Das Dritte Ohr
  • Wolfgang Dauner
  • Dauner & Mangelsdorf
  • Barbara Dennerlein
  • Die Elefanten
  • Die Interpreten
  • Die Konferenz
  • Klaus Doldinger
  • Friendly Travellers Gospel Group
  • Jan Garbarek
  • Fats Hagen
  • Harald Rüschenbaum Big Band
  • Harlem Blues & Jazz Band
  • Harlem Blues & Jazz Band
  • Jambalaya Six
  • Jasper van´t Hof Jazzkantine
  • Joe Kienemann Trio
  • John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers
  • John Slaughter Band
  • Jürgen Seefelder Quartett
  • John Kirkbride
  • Klaus Doldingers Passport
  • Klaus Kreuzeder
  • Kölner Saxophon Mafia
  • Klaus Kreuzeder
  • Lamarotte
  • Lars Edegran Orchestra
  • Louisiana Red
  • Ludwig Seuß Band
  • Lynn August & The red hot Louisiana Band
  • Maggie Kinson's New Orleans Six
  • Rod Mason
  • Monaco Blues Band
  • Monty Sunshine
  • New Orleans Blues Explosion
  • Olympia Brass Band of New Orleans
  • Hazy Osterwald
  • Pasadena Roof Orchestra
  • Paul Kuhn Trio
  • Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass
  • Prowizorka Jazz Band
  • Rabih Abou Khalil
  • Bill Ramsey
  • Rod Mason & His Hot Five
  • Michael Sagmeister
  • Sammy Rimington Jazz Band
  • Samuel Eddy Treme Brass Band
  • Wolfgang Schmidt
  • Helen Schneider
  • John Scofield
  • Barbara Ann Shorts
  • Sigi Schwab & Percussion Project
  • Toni Sperman
  • Swing Night
  • Tabby Thomas Blues Band
  • Table for Two
  • Ten Years After
  • Thilo Kreitmeier Jazz Quintett
  • Barbara Thompson
  • United Jazz & Rock Ensemble
  • Unterbiberger Hofmusik meets Claudio Roditi
  • Uralsky Allstars
  • Ack van Rooyen
  • Veterinary Street Jazz Band ("Knoff Hoff" Band)
  • Volker Kriegel Band
  • Eberhard Weber
  • Katie Webster
  • Christian Willisohn
  • Willy Ketzer Band
  • Nick Woodland
  • Torsten Zwingenberger

Kabarett

  • Dietrich "Piano" Paul"
  • Michael Altinger
  • Willy Astor
  • Karl Auer
  • Bairisch Diatonischer Jodelwahnsinn
  • Frank Markus Barwasser ("Erwin Pelzig")
  • Stephan Bauer
  • Matthias Beitz
  • Best of Biberflade
  • Biermösl Blosn
  • Chris Boettcher
  • Bosart Trio
  • Mark Britton
  • Martin Buchholz
  • Comedy Ladies Night
  • Matthias Deutschmann
  • Die Hektiker
  • Die Maininger
  • Die Mehlprimeln
  • Die Meiers
  • Die Menubeln
  • Die Schönen der Nacht
  • Die Unterhäusler
  • Die Wiesenbügler
  • Simon Enzler
  • Faberhaft Guth
  • Ottfried Fischer
  • Lisa Fitz
  • Peter Freeman
  • Thomas Freitag
  • Fun Tastix
  • Andreas Giebel
  • Günter Grünwald
  • Gruppo di Valorta
  • Eisi Gulp
  • Josef Hader
  • Ali Halmatoglu
  • Karl Heinz Heimschrot
  • Manfred Hepperle
  • Dieter Hildebrandt
  • Hanns Dieter Hüsch
  • Gardi Hutter
  • Krissie Illing
  • Bruno Jonas
  • Sonja Kehler
  • Uli Keuler
  • Dietrich Kittner
  • Rudolf Klaffenböck
  • Piet Klocke
  • Knobi Bonbon
  • Robert Kreis
  • Gregor Lawatsch
  • David Leuckert
  • Hans Liberg
  • Gabi Lodermeier
  • Miki Malör
  • Jörg Maurer
  • Thomas Maurer
  • Werner Meier und die Heimatpfleger
  • Heinz Meller
  • Monaco Bagage
  • Münchner Crüppel Cabaret
  • Münchner Lach- und Schießgesellschaft
  • Dieter Nuhr
  • Petra Perle
  • Sissi Perlinger
  • Volker Pispers
  • Gerhard Polt
  • Urban Priol
  • Michael Quast
  • Queens of Spleens
  • Steve Rawlings
  • Bernd Regenauer
  • Lars Reichow
  • Thomas Reis
  • Richard Rogler
  • Helmut Ruge
  • Hans Scheibner
  • Helmut Schleich
  • Helge Schneider
  • Werner Schneyder
  • Schön & Gut
  • Georg Schramm
  • Klaus Peter Schreiner
  • Schwabenoffensive
  • Simone Solga
  • Christian Springer
  • Springmaus
  • Springmäuse
  • Uwe Steimle
  • Christoph Süß
  • Tango Five
  • Manfred Tauchen
  • Thiel & Sassine
  • Hans Hermann Thielke
  • Till und Obel
  • Tokyo Shock Boys
  • Jockel Tschiersch
  • Tupper Party
  • Christian Überschall
  • Volksdampf
  • Eckhart von Hirschhausen
  • Stephan Wald

Rock und Pop
  • 10CC
  • Abba 99
  • Al Jones Blues Band
  • Alex Oriental Experience
  • Bernard Allison
  • Wolfgang Ambros
  • Austria 3
  • Banana Fishbones
  • BAP
  • Beach Boys
  • Beatles Revival Band
  • Benzin
  • Big Light
  • Birth Control
  • Blood Sweat & Tears
  • Boney M.
  • Dick Brave (Sasha)
  • Cagey Strings
  • Canned Heat
  • Roger Chapman
  • Billy Cobham
  • Cover X
  • Creedence Clearwater Revisited
  • A.J. Croce
  • Luanne Crosby
  • Cultured Pearls
  • Curly Sue
  • GeorgDanzer
  • Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich
  • Definitely Soul
  • Der Wolf
  • Die Prinzen
  • Disco Train
  • Dr. Feelgood
  • Armon Düül
  • Ecco DiLorenzo and His Inner Soul
  • Erich und das Polk
  • Chris Farlowe
  • Reinhard Fendrich
  • Fools Garden
  • Franek und Band
  • Fresh Familee
  • Funkability
  • Art Garfunkel
  • Gloria Gaynor
  • George Green Hotline Band
  • Golden Space Riders
  • Gotthard
  • Groundhogs
  • Johnny Hallyday
  • Hank Davison Band
  • Hannes Bauer und Orchester Gnadenlos
  • Hanse Schoirer Band
  • Steve Harley
  • Harpo Speaks
  • Hattrick
  • Hepster Brothers
  • Herman Brood & His Willd Romance
  • Hot Chocolate
  • Iron Butterfly
  • Jefferson Starship
  • Jeremy Days
  • Jethro Tull
  • John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers
  • John Slaughter Band
  • Johnny Guitar Watson
  • Jule Neigel Band
  • Kevin Coyne & Paradise Band
  • Knister Sister
  • Kool & The Gang feat. J.T. Taylor
  • Wolle Kriwanek
  • Heinz Rudolf Kunze
  • La Bouche
  • Klaus Lage
  • Alvin Lee
  • Leningrad Cowboys
  • Huey Lewis
  • Udo Lindenberg
  • Nils Lofgren
  • Wolf Maahn
  • Peter Maffay
  • Manfred Mann's Earth Band
  • Markus
  • Natalie Merchant
  • Middle of the Road
  • Gary Moore
  • Mountain (Leslie West)
  • Allanah Myles
  • Gianna Nannini
  • Nazareth
  • Nena
  • Chris Norman
  • Original Blues Brothers Band
  • Plainsong
  • Play it again Sam
  • Pippo Pollina
  • Pomm Fritz
  • PUR
  • Suzie Quattro
  • Rare Earth
  • Revolverheld
  • Tommy Ridgley
  • Run Dexter Run
  • Calvin Russel
  • Sasha
  • Savoy Brown
  • Leo Sayer
  • Peter Schilling
  • Purple Schulz
  • Slade
  • Snap
  • Soul Kitchen
  • Spice
  • Spider Murphy Gang
  • Status Quo
  • Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel
  • Christina Stürmer
  • Supercharge
  • Supermax
  • Tab Two
  • The Blues Band
  • The Brandos
  • The Case
  • The Connells
  • The Flying Pickets
  • The Hollies
  • The Hooters
  • The Immigrants
  • The Nits
  • The Rubettes
  • The Sweet
  • The Tragically Hip
  • Toto
  • Bonnie Tyler
  • UFO
  • Uriah Heep
  • Walter Trout Band
  • Weather Girls
  • Pe Werner
  • Kim Wilde
  • Brian Wilson
  • Wise Man
  • Young Dubliners
  • Zauberberg

Weitere Stilrichtungen

  • Götz Alsmann
  • Banda Osiris
  • Joanna Bassi
  • Senta Berger & Diabelli Trio
  • Blechschaden
  • Burr & Klaiber
  • Canadian Brass
  • Cassani
  • Jackie Cleever (Elvis)
  • Amun Colleen
  • Die Blindfische
  • Die Kleine Tierschau
  • Jango Edwards
  • Eurosound Showband
  • Ralf Exel (Moderator)
  • Fastfood Improvisationstheater
  • Wolfgang Fierek
  • Frankfurter Kurorchester
  • Justus Frantz
  • Amelie Fried
  • Cornelia Froboess & Diabelli Trio
  • Geschwister Pfister
  • Götz Alsmann Band
  • Grachmusikoff
  • Ludwig Hirsch
  • Peter Horton & Slava Kantcheff
  • Jack Millet & Georgio Peugot
  • Joe Williams Band
  • Kinderclown Mausi
  • Ephraim Kishon
  • Kliby & Caroline
  • Peter Kraus
  • Kronos Quartet
  • Les Bubb
  • Les Founambules
  • Mario Beron de Astrada
  • Mark ´n Simon
  • Ray Martin
  • Manfred Maurenbrecher
  • Maxine Music Show
  • Mandy Mitchell
  • Modern String Quartet
  • Rudolph Moshammer und Daisy
  • Opera Brass
  • Orchestra Di Medici
  • Oropax
  • Christoph Pauli
  • Pigeon Drop Comedy Company
  • Pro´s from Dover
  • Max Raabe
  • Ilja Richter
  • Rosenstolz
  • Bettina Rust (Moderatorin)
  • Marianne Sägebrecht
  • Jochen Sattler (Moderator)
  • Sabine Sauer
  • Arnd Schimkat
  • Rob Spence
  • Spinning Twins
  • Steward & Ross
  • Tango Five
  • Tatwort Improvisationstheater
  • Theatre De La Toupine
  • Manuela Tischler (Moderatorin)
  • Tölzer Knabenchor
  • Tuck & Patty
  • Hannes Wader
  • Konstantin Wecker
  • Susanne Weinhöppel
  • Wirtschaftswunder Schlagerrevue